KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BARRACKPORE (AFS)

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

SL.

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

NAME OF THE I/C & MEMBERS

SIGN

1.

ACADEMIC CORE COMMITTEE

MR A GUPTA ,PGT (CHEM)I/C

 

MRS. P. BARLA, HM

 

MRS. C. PYNE, PRT

 

MRS. S. MONDAL, PRT

 

MR. S.N. SHARMA, PGT (MATHS)

 

MR. S. KUMAR, PGT (PHY)

 

MR. A. MONDAL, PGT (ENG)

 

MRS. M. DEBNATH, PGT (COMP. SC.)

 

MRS. S. SHAW, PGT (ECO)

 

2.

EXTERNAL EXAMINATION

MR. A. GUPTA, PGT (CHEM)    I/C

 

MRS. M. DEBNATH, PGT (COMP. SC.)

 

MRS. K.P. HALDER, TGT (MATHS)

 

3.

INTERNAL EXAMINATION

MR. S.N. SHARMA, PGT (MATHS)  I/C

 

MR. A. MONDAL, PGT (ENG)

 

MR Z HUSSAIN, PGT (HIS)

 

MRS. R. ADHIKARY, TGT (ENG) 

 

DR. N. ALAM, TGT (SST)

 

MRS V SINGH ,TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS. C. PAYNE, PRT    I/C   [PRIMARY]

 

MRS. M. DAS, PRT

 

MRS A BISWAS ,PRT

 

MRS. A. CHATTERJEE, PRT

 

MR A SONI ,PRT

 

4.

ADMISSION

MR. M. SAHA, PGT (MATHS)    I/C

 

MRS. M. DEBNATH, PGT (COMP. SC.)

 

MRS R DUTTA ,PGT(BIO)

 

MR S MONDAL , PGT (BIO)

 

MRS. P. BARLA, HM

 

MRS. S. MONDAL, PRT

 

MR V B GUPTA ,PRT

 

5.

CCA

MR. A. MONDAL, PGT (ENG)   I/C

 

MRS. M. DEBNATH, PGT (COMP. SC.)

 

MRS. R. ADHIKARY, TGT (ENG) 

 

MRS N BALA ,TGT(SANS)

 

MRS. S. MUKHOPADHYAY, PRT (MUSIC)

 

MRS M DAS,PRT

 

6.

VIDYALAYA PUBLICATION (PATRIKA) & STUDENTS DIARY

MR. A. MONDAL, PGT (ENG) I/C

 

MR A ANAND ,PGT(PHY)

 

MRS. N. BALA, TGT (SANS)

 

MRS. R. ADHIKARY, TGT (ENG)

 

MR SANJAY PRASAD,TGT(HIN)

 

MRS. P. BARLA, HM

 

MRS. KOMAL, PRT

 

MRS K SARKAR, PRT

 

7.

MAINTENANCE & REPAIRING

MR M K CHAUBEY ,PGT(COMM)I/C

 

MR S KUMAR ,PGT(PHY)

 

MR. S.K. MONDAL, TGT (MATHS)

 

MR. S SUMIT, TGT (WE)

 

8.

FURNITURE PURCHASE & REPAIR

MR. N.N. MANDAL, PGT (ENG)   I/C

 

MR P K GUPTA ,PGT(GEO)

 

MR. P. K. THAKUR, TGT (SST)

 

MR NAND RAM, PRT

 

MR LOKESH,PRT

 

 

 

9.

 

GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION

 

MR  S  MONDAL,PGT(BIO) I/C

 

MR R KAHER,TGT(AE)

 

MRS. SEEMA MONDAL, PRT

 

MS NIDHI SINGH BHADURIA ,PRT

 

10.

CLEANLINESS & SANITATION

MR Z HUSSAIN , PGT(HIST) I/C

 

MR M K CHAUBEY ,PGT(COMM)

 

MRS S SHAW,PGT(ECO)

 

MS KIRAN PRT I/C(OLD BUILDING)

 

MRS A CHATTERJEE ,PRT

 

MR D GEHLOT  , PRT (BOYS TOILET)

 

MRS. P. KU. HELA, SUB-STAFF

 

MR. S.C. RAJBANSHI, SUB-STAFF

 

MR. S.L. HELA, SUB-STAFF

 

MR. R.C. BERA, SUB-STAFF

 

MR. R. K. DHANUK, SUB-STAFF

 

MR. T. SHAW, SUB-STAFF

 

11.

 

LIBRARY & READING ROOM

MRS. K. SINGH, LIBRARIAN  I/C

 

MR. K. K. SHARMA, TGT (YOGA)

 

MR P KUMAR, TGT (HINDI)

 

MRS. NEELAM BALA, TGT (SANS)

 

MR KRISHNA PRADHAN ,PRT

 

MR V B GUPTA ,PRT

 

12.

COMPUTER WEBSITE

 

MRS M DEBNATH ,PGT  CS I/C

MR A MONDAL , PGT ENG

MR S RUDRA ,COMP INSTRUCTOR

 

13.

 

TEACHING AIDS

MR P K GUPTA ,PGT (GEO) I/C

 

DR N ALAM , TGT (SST)

 

MR P K THAKUR ,TGT(SST)

 

MRS S MONDAL ,PRT

 

MRS. S. SHAW, PGT (ECO)  I/C

 

MR. N.N. MONDAL, PGT (ENG)

 

MRS. P. BARLA, HM  I/C  [PRIMARY]

 

14.

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

MR. S.K. MONDAL, TGT (MATHS)  I/C

 

MRS. A. BISWAS, PRT  (PRIMARY)

 

MR A SONI ,PRT

 

 

15.

 

PARENT TEACHERS MEETING

MRS S SHAW ,PGT(ECO)I/C

 

MRS R DUTTA ,PGT (BIO)

 

MRS P BARLA ,HM I/C(PRIMARY)

 

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

16.

MORNING ASSEMBLY

MR. A. MONDAL, PGT (ENG)   I/C

 

MRS M DEBNATH ,PGT(CS)

 

MRS. R. ADHIKARY, TGT (ENG)

 

MRS N BALA ,TGT(SANS)

 

MRS. S. MUKHOPADHYAY, PRT (MUSIC)

 

MR. S.K. SAMANTA, TGT (PH&E)

 

MR S SUMIT ,TGT(WE)

 

MR. R. KAHER, TGT (AE)

 

MRS A BISWAS ,PRT

 

 

 

17.

 

TIME TABLE

MR. A. ANAND, PGT (PHY)  I/C

 

MR. S.B. MONDAL, PGT (BIO)

 

MRS K P HALDER ,TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS V SINGH ,TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS. A. CHATTERJEE, PRT [PRIMARY]

 

MRS S MONDOL ,PRT

 

 

 

18.

 

 

DAILY ARRANGEMENT

 

MR. A. ANAND, PGT (PHY)   I/C

 

MRS K P HALDER ,TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS V SINGH ,TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS. S. MONDAL, PRT  I/C  -  I TO II

 

MRS. A. CHATTERJEE, PRT  I/C  -  III TO V

 

19.

PART TIME TEACHERS (SALARY CALCULATION)

 

MR. A. ANAND, PGT (PHY)  I/C

 

MR. B. MANDAL, LDC

 

 

 

20.

 

VMC MEETING ARRANGEMENT

 

MRS. M. DEBNATH, PGT (CS)    I/C

 

MRS. K. P. HALDER, TGT (MATHS)

 

TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE

 

21.

 

 

 

TOUR & EXCURSION, ADVENTURE PROGRAMME

 

MR. SABITABRATA MANDAL , PGT (BIO)  I/C

 

MR.  K.K. SHARMA, TGT (YOGA)

 

MR. S. KUMAR, PGT (PHY)

 

MR. P.K. THAKUR, TGT (SST)

 

MR. VRIJ RAJ, TGT (HIN)

 

MRS. A BISWAS, PRT  I/C

 

22.

 

 

CONVENERS OF SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETING

 

 

MR. A. GUPTA , PGT (CHEM) I/C  (SCIENCE)

 

MR. S.N. SHARMA, PGT (MATHS)   I/C (MATHS)

 

MR. G. K. PAL, PGT (HIN)    I/C    (HINDI)

 

MR N N  MONDAL, PGT (ENG)    I/C   (ENGLISH)

 

MR. P K GUPTA, PGT (GEO)      I/C    (SST)

 

MRS. C. PAYNE, PRT   [ENGLISH]

 

MR K C PRADHAN, PRT [MATHS]

 

MR G GEHLOT, PRT  [HINDI]

 

MS NIDHI SINGH BHADOURIA,PRT  [EVS]

 

23.

FIRST-AID & MEDICAL CHECK-UP

 

 

MR K K SHARMA , YOGA TR I/C

 

MRS. K. SINGH, LIBRARIAN

 

MRS. K. SARKAR, PRT  I/C

 

DOCTOR

 

NURSE

 

24.

 

 

SCOUTS & GUIDES

 

 

MR. VRIJ RAJ, TGT (HIN)   I/C

SCOUTS

 

MR. M. SAHA, PGT (MATHS)

 

MR. K.K. SHARMA, TGT (YOGA)

 

MR. N.N. MANDAL, PGT (ENG)

 

MRS. K.P. HALDER, TGT (MATHS)  I/C

 

GUIDES

 

 

MRS. S. SHAW, PGT (ECO)    

 

MRS. A. BISWAS, PRT / MRS. M. DAS, PRT

 

MRS. A. CHATTERJEE, PRT

 

25.

VIDYALAYA BUILDING & STAFF QUARTER

 

MR. S.K. MANDAL, TGT (MATHS)   I/C

 

MR. B. MANDAL, LDC

 

26.

LIFE SKILL EDUCATION & ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME

 

MR. S. B. MANDAL, PGT (BIO)   I /C

 

MS. RULEE DUTTA, PGT (BIO)

 

MRS A BISWAS ,TGT(SST)

 

MR. K. K. SHARMA, TGT (YOGA)

 

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

 

27.

      DISPLAY & BULLETIN BOARD

MR. A. MONDAL, PGT (ENG)   I/C

 

ALL HOUSE MASTERS  (PRIMARY & SECONDARY)

 

MR NAND RAM, PRT (OLD BUILDING)

 

MR PAPUN KURMI, PRT(NEW BUILDING)

 

 

28.

 

WATER TANK CLEANING  & WATER SUPPLY

 

 

MR S K MONDAL ,TGT (MATHS)I/C

 

MR B MANDAL

 

 

29.

ANNUAL STOCK VERIFICATION & CONDEMNATION

 

MR. SUNIL KUMAR, PGT (PHY)  I/C

 

MR S K DHAR ,SSA

ALL STOCK HOLDERS

 

 

 

 

30.

 

 

STUDENT COUNCIL

MR. A. MANDAL, PGT (ENG)   I/C

 

MRS M DEBNATH, PGT (CS)

 

MRS R ADHIKARY, TGT (ENG)

 

MRS N BALA , TGT(SANS)

 

 

31.

 

CASES OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT, VIOLENCE & RAGGING

MR. A. GUPTA , PGT (CHEM)     I/C

 

MS. RULEE DUTTA, PGT (BIO)

 

MRS K P HALDER ,TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS. M. DAS, PRT

 

 

32.

 

INCOME TAX

 

MR S K DHAR ,SSA    I/C

 

MR. M. SAHA

 

33.

 

 

E-LAB.

MRS. M. DEBNATH, PGT (CS)  I/C (SECONDARY)

 

MRS R ADHIKARY, TGT (ENG)

 

MR V B GUPTA, PRT  I/C  [PRIMARY]

 

34.

SCIENCE & OTHER OLYMPIADS

MRS K CHOWDHURY, TGT (SC.)    I/C

 

MRS. S. MANDAL, PRT

 

35.

 

 

SPORTS & GAMES

 

                               , TGT (PH&E)   I/C

 

MRS. A. CHATTERJEE, PRT  I/C  [PRIMARY]

 

MR. K.K. SHARMA, TGT (YOGA)

 

MR. VRIJ RAJ, TGT (HIN)

 

 

36.

 

ELECTRICITY & FIRE SAFETY

 

MR  S SUMIT ,TGT(WE)I/C

 

MR S K MONDAL ,TGT(MATHS)

 

 

37.

 

 

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

MR M K CHAUBEY,PGT(COMM), I/C

 

MRS. K. SINGH, LIBRARIAN

 

MRS. A. BISWAS, TGT (SST)

 

 

38.

 

 

CANTEEN

MR. A. MONDAL, PGT (ENG)   I/C

 

MR. S MONDAL, PGT (BIO)

 

MRS. KAJORI CHOUDHURY, TGT (SC.)

 

MRS. P. BARLA, HM

 

 

 

 

39.

 

HINDI RAJBHASHA

 

 

MR. P. KUMAR, TGT (HIN) I/C

 

MR. VRIJ RAJ, TGT (HIN)

 

MR SANJAY PRASAD, TGT (HIN)

 

MRS. K. SINGH, LIBRARIAN

 

MS NIDHI PRT

 

MRS KOMAL ,PRT

 

MR. B. MANDAL, LDC

 

 

 

40.

 

NCC

 

MR M K CHAUBEY ,PGT(COMM)I/C

 

DR N ALAM , TGT(SST)

 

 

 

41.

 

 

 

GENERAL DISCIPLINE

 

 

 

MR. A. GUPTA, PGT (CHEM) I/C

 

MR. K.K. SHARMA, TGT (YOGA)

 

MR. S  MONDAL, PGT (BIO)

 

DR. N. ALAM, TGT (SST)

 

MRS. APARNA BISWAS, PRT

 

MRS. R. ADHIKARY, TGT (ENG)

 

MR G GEHLOT ,PRT

 

42.

NATURE & ECO CLUB

MR  S MONDAL ,PGT(BIO)I/C

 

MRS. RULEE DUTTA, PGT (BIO)

 

MRS. KAJORI CHOUDHURY, TGT (SC.)

 

MRS. P. BARLA, HM

 

MR AMAN YADAV ,PRT

 

 

 

 

43.

 

 

 

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB

MR  Z HUSSAIN ,PGT (HIS) I/C

 

MRS. S. SHAW , PGT (ECO) 

 

MRS. A. BISWAS, TGT (SST)

 

MRS. K. SINGH, LIBRARIAN

 

DR. N. ALAM, TGT (SST)

 

44.

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

 

 

MR. S. B. MANDAL, PGT (BIO)  I/C

 

MR. A. MONDAL, PGT (ENG)  

 

MRS. K.P. HALDER, TGT (MATHS)

 

MRS. APARNA BISWAS, TGT (SST)

 

 

45.

 

 

 

 

STAFF CLUB

 

MR A MONDAL ,PGT (ENG)I/C

 

MRS. S. SHAW, PGT (ECO)

 

DR. N. ALAM, TGT (SST)

 

MRS. A. CHATTERJEE, PRT

 

MR V B GUPTA ,PRT

 

46.

 

 

CONTRACTUAL TEACHER APPOINTMENT

ARRANGEMENT

 

MRS. M. DEBNATH , PGT (CS)  I/C

 

MRS K P HALDER ,TGT(MATHS)

 

47.

REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE

MRS. RULEE DUTTA, PGT (BIO)   I/C

 

MRS. M. DEBNATH, PGT (CS)

 

MRS. M. DAS, PRT

 

MRS KOMAL ,PRT

 

48.

 

 

 

KVS SHAALA DARPAN &

UBI PORTAL

MRS M DEBNATH, PGT (CS)  I /C

 

MRS RULEE DUTTA, PGT (BIO) (XI –XII)

 

MRS K P HALDER, TGT (MATHS) (IX-X)

 

MRS A BISWAS, TGT (SST) (VI-VIII)

 

MR A K SONI, PRT (III-V)

 

MRS S MONDAL, PRT (I-II)

 

49.

 

E-CLASSROOMS

 

 

MR. P.K.GUPTA          XII A

 

MR.M.K.CHOUBEY     XII B 

 

MRS. M.DEBNATH      XII C

 

MR.S.B.MONDAL        XII D

 

MR.Z.HUSSAIN            XI A

 

MRS.S.SHAW               XI B

 

MR.S.KUMAR              XI C

 

MRS.R.DUTTA             XI D

 

MRS. VINITA SINGH    X A

 

MRS.K.P.HALDAR        X B

 

MR.N.ALAM                 X C

 

MR.S.K MONDAL         X D

 

MR.VRIJ RAJ                IX  A

 

MR. P.K.THAKUR        IX B 

 

MRS. A.BISWAS          IX C

 

MR.P.KUMAR             VIII A

 

MRS M DAS           , PRT (IV A)

 

 MR V B GUPTA     ,PRT(   V C   )

 

MRS. C. PAYNE, PRT  (TAL ROOM)

 

MRS. A BISWAS, PRT ( I-C)

 

 

 

MRS S MONDAL , PRT (ACTIVITY ROOM), RESOURCE ROOM (OLD BUILDING)

 

50.

GRIEVANCE CELL

MR. A GUPTA, PGT (CHEM)  I/C

 

MR S N SHARMA ,PGT(MATHS)

 

MRS. P BARLA ,HM

 

 

 

 

51.

 

 

 

BACK TO BASICS

 

 

 

MR A GUPTA ,PGT (CHEM) I/C

 

MRS P BARLA ,HM

 

MRS A CHATTERJEE ,PRT

 

MR G GEHLOT ,PRT

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                PRINCIPAL