KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BARRACKPORE (AFS)
LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18
Sl. Name of the Committee Name of the I/C & Members Signature
Mr. G.K. Pal, PGT (Hindi) I/C
Mrs. P. Barla, HM
Mrs. C. Pyne, PRT
Mrs. S. Mondal, PRT
Mr. A. Gupta, PGT (Chem)
Mr. S.N. Sharma, PGT (Maths)
1. Academic Core Committee Mr. L. Ram, PGT (Geo)
Mr. S. Kumar, PGT (Phy)
Mr. A. Mondal, PGT (Eng)
Mrs. M. Debnath, PGT (Comp. Sc.)
Mrs. S. Shaw, PGT (Eco)
Mrs. D. Chaudhuri, TGT (Sc.)
Mr. A. Gupta, PGT (Chem) I/C
2. External Examination Mrs. M. Debnath, PGT (Comp. Sc.)
Mrs. K.P. Halder, TGT (Maths)
Mr. S.N. Sharma, PGT (Maths) I/C
Mr. J. N. Mondal, PGT (Chem)
Mr. A. Mondal, PGT (Eng)
Mrs. R. Pramanik, TGT (Eng)
Mrs. R. Adhikary, TGT (Eng)
3. Internal Examination Dr. N. Alam, TGT (SST)
Mrs. C. Payne, PRT I/C [Primary]
Mrs. M. Das, PRT
Mrs. K. Sarkar, PRT
Mrs. A. Chatterjee, PRT
Mr. M. Saha, PGT (Maths) I/C
Mrs. M. Debnath, PGT (Comp. Sc.)
4. Admission Mrs. P. Barla, HM
Mrs. S. Mondal, PRT
Mr. S.K. Mondal, TGT (Maths) I/C
Dr. N. Alam, TGT (SST)
5. CCE Mr. P.K. Thakur, TGT (SST)
Mrs. C. Payne, PRT I/C [Primary]
Mrs. M. Das, PRT
Mr. A. Mondal, PGT (Eng) I/C
Mrs. M. Debnath, PGT (Comp. Sc.)
Mrs. R. Adhikary, TGT (Eng)
6. CCA Mrs. S. Pandey, TGT (Hindi)
Mrs. S. Mukhopadhyay, PRT (Music)
Mrs. J. Das, PRT I/C [Primary]
Mrs. I. Dutta, PRT
Mr. G.K. Pal, PGT (Hindi) I/C
Mr. A. Mondal, PGT (Eng)
Mrs. N. Bala, TGT (Sans)
Mrs. R. Adhikary, TGT (Eng)
7. Vidyalaya Publication (Patrika) Mrs. R. Pramanik, TGT (Eng)
& Students Diary Mrs. D. Chauduri, TGT (Sc.)
Mrs. P. Barla, HM
Mrs. A. Biswas, PRT
Mrs. C. Payne, PRT
Mr. J. N. Mondal , PGT (Chem) I/C
Mr. S.K. Mondal, TGT (Maths)
8. Maintenance & Repairing Mr. R.K. Chakravarty, TGT (WE)
Mrs. S.B. Mondal, PGT (Bio)
Mr. N.N. Mandal, PGT (Eng) I/C
Mr. S.K. Adhikary, TGT (maths)
9. Furniture Purchase & Repair Mr. P. K. Thakur, TGT (SST)
Mrs. K. Sarkar, PRT
Mr. S. B. Mondal, PGT (Bio) I/C
Mrs. R. Barai, TGT (Sc.)
10. Gardening & Beautification Mr. R. Kaher, TGT (AE)
Mrs. Kajori Choudhury, TGT (Sc.)
Mrs. Seema Mondal, PRT
Mr. N. Kumar, PGT (History) I/C
Mrs. J. Das, PRT I/C [Primary]
Mrs. A. Chatterjee, PRT
Mrs. M. Das, PRT
Mrs. P. Ku. Hela, Sub-Staff
11. Cleanliness & Sanitation Mr. S.C. Rajbanshi, Sub-Staff
Mr. S.L. Hela, Sub-Staff
Mr. R.C. Bera, Sub-Staff
Mr. R. K. Dhanuk, Sub-Staff
Mr. T. Shaw, Sub-Staff
Mrs. K. Singh, Librarian I/C
Mr. K. K. Sharma, TGT (Yoga)
Mrs. S. Pandey, TGT (Hindi)
12. Library & Reading Room Mrs. Neelam Bala, TGT (Sans)
Geetika Rath student of Class - XIIA
Mrs. I. Dutta, PRT I/C [PRIMARY]
Mrs. M. Debnath, PGT (Comp. Sc.) I/C
13. Computer Website Mr. A. Mondal, PGT (Eng)
Mr. L. Ram, PGT (Geo) I/C
Dr. N. Alam, TGT (SST)
14. Teaching Aids Mr. P. K. Thakur, TGT (SST)
Mr. S.K. Mondal, TGT (Maths) I/C
15. Photography Mrs. A. Biswas, PRT (Primary)
Mrs. S. Shaw, PGT (Eco) I/C
Mr. N.N. Mondal, PGT (Eng)
16. Parent Teachers Meeting Mrs. P. Barla, HM I/C [Primary]
All Class Teacher’s
Mr. A. Mondal, PGT (Eng) I/C
Mrs. R. Adhikary, TGT (Eng)
Mrs. S. Mukhopadhyay, PRT (Music)
17. Morning Assembly Mr. S.K. Samanta, TGT (PH&E)
Mr. R.K. Chakravarty, TGT (WE)
Mr. R. Kaher, TGT (AE)
Mrs. J. Das, PRT
Mr. A. Anand, PGT (Phy) I/C
Mr. S.B. Mondal, PGT (Bio)
Mr. S. K. Mandal, TGT (Maths)
18. Time Table Mrs. K.P. Halder, TGT (Maths)
Mrs. S. Pandey, TGT (Hin)
Mrs. A. Chatterjee, PRT [Primary]
Mr. A. Anand, PGT (Phy) I/C
Mr. S. K. Mandal, TGT (Maths)
19. Daily Arrangement Mrs. K.P. Halder, TGT (Maths)
Mrs. S. Mondal, PRT I/C - I to II
Mrs. A. Chatterjee, PRT I/C - III to V
Part Time Teachers (Salary Mr. A. Anand, PGT (Phy)
20. Calculation) Mr. B. Mandal, LDC
Mrs. M. Debnath, PGT (CS) I/C
21. VMC Mrs. K. P. Halder, TGT (Maths)
Teacher Representative
Mr. Sabitabrata Mandal , PGT (Bio) I/C
Mr. K.K. Sharma, TGT (Yoga)
Tour & Excursion, Adventure Mr. S. Kumar, PGT (Phy)
22. Programme Mr. P.K. Thakur, TGT (SST)
Mr. Vrij Raj, TGT (Hin)
Mrs. M. Das, PRT I/C
Mr. A. Gupta , PGT (Chem) I/C (Science)
Mr. S.N. Sharma, PGT (Maths) I/C (Maths)
Mr. G. K. Pal, PGT (Hin) I/C (Hindi)
Mr. A. Mondal, PGT (Eng) I/C (English)
23. Conveners of Subject
Committee Meeting
Mr. N. Kumar, PGT (History)
Science)
I/C (Social
Mrs. C. Payne, PRT [English]
Mrs. M. Das, PRT [Maths]
Mrs. A. Chatterjee, PRT [Hindi]
Mrs. P. Barla, HM [EVS]
Mr. S.K. Samanta, TGT (PH&E) I/C
Mrs. Kajori Choudhury, TGT (Sc.)
Mrs. K. Singh, Librarian
24. First-Aid & Medical Check-up Mrs. K. Sarkar, PRT I/C
Doctor
Nurse
Mr. Vrij Raj, TGT (Hin) I/C
Mr. M. Saha, PGT (Maths)
Mr. K.K. Sharma, TGT (Yoga) Scouts
Mr. N.N. Mandal, PGT (Eng)
Mrs. K.P. Halder, TGT (Maths) I/C
25. Scouts & Guides Mrs. S. Shaw, PGT (Eco)
Mrs. R. Pramanik, TGT (Eng)
Mrs. A. Biswas, PRT / Mrs. M. Das,
PRT
Guides
Mrs. A. Chatterjee, PRT
Vidyalaya Building & Staff Mr. S.K. Mandal, TGT (Maths) I/C
26. Quarter Mr. B. Mandal, LDC
Mr. S. B. Mandal, PGT (Bio) I /C
Mrs. M. Debnath, PGT (CS)
Life Skill Education & Ms. Rulee Dutta, PGT (Bio)
27. Adolescence Education Mrs. Doli Chaudhuri, TGT (Sc.)
Programme Mr. K. K. Sharma, TGT (Yoga)
School Counsellor
Mr. A. Mandal, PGT (Eng) I/C
All House Masters (Primary & Secondary)
28. Display & Bulletin Board Mrs. I. Dutta, PRT
Mrs. M. Das, PRT
Water Tank Cleaning & Water Mr. B. Mandal, LDC
29. Supply Mr. S.K. Adhikary, TGT (Maths)
Annual Stock Verification & Mr. Sunil Kumar, PGT (Phy) I/C
30. Condemnation All Stock Holders
Mr. A. Mandal, PGT (Eng) I/C
Mrs M Debnath, PGT (CS)
31. Student Council Mrs R Adhikary, TGT (Eng)
Mrs S Pandey, TGT (Hin)
Mr. A. Gupta , PGT (Chem) I/C
32. Cases of sexual harassment, Mr. S.K. Samanta, TGT (PH&E)
violence & ragging
Ms. Rulee Dutta, PGT (Bio)
Mr. D. Chauduri, TGT (Sc.)
Mrs. M. Das, PRT
Mrs. Jyotsna Das, ASO I/C
33. Income Tax Mr. M. Saha
Mrs. M. Debnath, PGT (CS) I/C (Secondary)
34. E-Lab. Mrs R Adhikary, TGT (Eng)
Mrs. C. Payne, PRT I/C [Primary]
Mrs. D. Choudhari, TGT (Sc.) I/C
35. Science & Other Olympiads Mrs. A. Biswas, PRT
Mrs. S. Mandal, PRT
Mr. S.K. Samanta , TGT (PH&E) I/C
Mrs. A. Chatterjee, PRT I/C [Primary]
36. Sports & Games Mr. K.K. Sharma, TGT (Yoga)
Mr. Vrij Raj, TGT (Hin)
Mrs. R. Pramanik, TGT (Eng)
Mr. R.K. Chakravarty, TGT (WE) I/C
37. Electricity & Fire Safety Mrs. J. Das, PRT
Mr. J.N. Mondal, PGT (Chem) I/C
38. Disaster Management Mrs. K. Singh, Librarian
Mrs. A. Biswas, TGT (SST)
Mr. A. Mondal, PGT (Eng) I/C
Mr. S.B. Mandal, PGT (Bio)
39. Canteen Mrs. Kajori Choudhury, TGT (Sc.)
Mrs. P. Barla, HM
Mr. G. K. Pal, PGT (Hin) I/C
Mr. P. Kumar, TGT (Hin)
Mr. Vrij Raj, TGT (Hin)
40. Hindi Rajbhasha Mrs. S. Pandey, TGT (Hin)
Mrs. K. Singh, Librarian
Mr. B. Mandal, LDC
41. NCC Mr. M. K. Chaubey, PGT (Com.) I/C
Dr. N. Alam, TGT (SST)
Mr. M.K. Chaubey, PGT (Com.) I/C
Mr. A. Gupta, PGT (Chem)
Mr. S.K. Samanta, TGT (PH&E) I/C
Mr. K.K. Sharma, TGT (Yoga)
42. General Discipline Mr. S.B. Mandal, PGT (Bio)
Dr. N. Alam, TGT (SST)
Mrs. Aparna Biswas, PRT
Mrs. R. Adhikary, TGT (Eng)
Mrs. C. Payne, PRT
Mr. S. B. Mandal, PGT (Bio) I/C
Ms. Rulee Dutta, PGT (Bio)
Mrs. Doli Chaudhuri , TGT (Sc.)
43. Nature & Eco Club Mrs. Kajori Choudhury, TGT (Sc.)
Mrs. P. Barla, HM
Mrs. A. Biswas, PRT
Mr. N. Kumar, PGT (His) I/C
Mrs. S. Shaw , PGT (Eco)
44. Social Science Club Mrs. A. Biswas, TGT (SST)
Mrs. K. Singh, Librarian
Dr. N. Alam, TGT (SST)
Mr. S. B. Mandal, PGT (Bio) I/C
Mr. A. Mondal, PGT (Eng)
45. Guidance & Counselling Mr. J.N. Mondal, PGT (Chem)
Mrs. K.P. Halder, TGT (Maths)
Mrs. Aparna Biswas, TGT (SST)
Mr. G. K. Pal, PGT (Hin) I/C
Mr. J.N. Mondal, PGT (Chem)
Mrs. S. Pandey, TGT (Hin)
46. Staff Club Mrs. S. Shaw, PGT (Eco)
Dr. N. Alam, TGT (SST)
Mrs. A. Chatterjee, PRT
Mrs. M. Debnath , PGT (CS) I/C
47. Contractual Appointment Mr. A. Mandal, PGT (Eng)
Mrs. Rulee Dutta, PGT (Bio) I/C
48. Refreshment Committee Mrs. M. Debnath, PGT (CS)
Mrs. M. Das, PRT
Mrs M Debnath, PGT (CS) I /C
KVS Shaala Darpan & Mrs Rulee Dutta, PGT (Bio) (XI –XII)
49. UBI Portal Mrs K P Halder, TGT (Maths) (IX-X)
Mrs A Biswas, TGT (SST) (VI-VIII)
KVS Darpan Shaala & Mrs M Das, PRT (III-V)
UBI Portal Mrs S Mondal, PRT (I-II)
Mr. G.K. Pal, PGT (Hin) (XII A)
Mrs. S. Shaw, PGT (Eco) (XII B)
Mr. S. Kumar, PGT (Phy) (XII C)
Mrs. Rulee Dutta, PGT (Bio) (XII D)
50. Mr. L. Ram, PGT (Geo) (XI A)
Mr. M. K. Chaubey, PGT (Com.) (XI B)
Mr. J. N. Mondal, PGT (chem.) (XI C)
Mr. S.B. Mondal, PGT (Bio) (XI D)
Mr. S.K. Mandal, TGT (Maths) (X A)
E-Classrooms Mrs. K. Chaudhury, TGT (Sc.) (X B)
Mrs. S. Pandey, TGT (Hin) (X C)
Mr. N. Kumar, PGT (His) (X D)
Mrs. R. Adhikary, TGT (Eng) (IX A)
Mrs. D. Chaudhuri, TGT (Sc.) (IX B)
Dr. N. Alam, TGT (SST) (IX C)
Mr. Vrij Raj, TGT (Hin) (VIII A)
Mrs. M. Das, PRT (IV A)
Mrs. C. Payne, PRT (TAL Room)
Mrs. Seema Mondal, PRT (Activity Room)
Mr. G. K. Pal, PGT (Hin) I/C
Mr. K. Choudhury, TGT (Sc.)
51. Grievance Cell Mrs. C. Payne, PRT
Mrs. Jyotsna Das, ASO
PRINCIPAL